Schedule from Monday 12th April 2021 to Sunday 18th April 2021 for FM 102.5




Monday 12th April 2021Tuesday 13th April 2021Wednesday 14th April 2021Thursday 15th April 2021Friday 16th April 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-032 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 DREAD JUNCTION 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-130 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-129 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-131 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-132
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Robert Small 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Andrew Clark 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Annabelle Drumm
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Tom Forrester-Paton 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Neil McEwan 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Peter Poole 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Stephen Matthews
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan(p) 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 CLARINET, VIOLA, PIANO: 1910 Peter Poole 13:00 SYDNEY SYMPHONY 2021 Andrew Bukenya 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Simon Moore 13:00 TRANSCRIBED Andrew Clark 13:00 ORCHESTRAL COLLECTION Brian Drummond
14:00 ENGLISH CHAMBER Stephen Wilson 14:00 TRAVELLERS Peter Poole 14:00 APRIL 'NO' FOOLS
14:30 WOODWINDS PLUS 14:30 COMPOSED IN 1815
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Field 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Morton-Evans 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Ross Hayes 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Robert Gilchrist 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE James Hunter
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Jeannie McInnes(p) 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 PLANET JAZZ Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN James Nightingale 20:00 AT THE OPERA Annabelle Drumm 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Nicky Gluch 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Charles Barton
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE Nena Beretin 22:00 HOROWITZ IN RECITAL Nicky Gluch(p) 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE
22:30 ULTIMA THULE Jackson Day(p)
23:00 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Calogero Panvino(p)

Saturday 17th April 2021Sunday 18th April 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-031 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-033
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC David Garrett 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Terry McMullen
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Stephen Wilson 09:00 MUSICA SACRA James Hunter
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE Owen Fisher(p)
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Jeannie McInnes
13:00 ASPECTS OF NATURE Brian Cornish 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Linda Marr
14:00 CLASSICAL STRING QUARTETS Paolo Hooke
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE Krystal Li
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT Darryl Rule 17:00 HOSANNA Richard Munge
18:00 MUSIC OF THE SCREEN Ross Hayes(p) 18:00 SMALL FORCES Andrew Dziedzic(p)
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Ross Hayes(p)
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Nev Dorrington
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Nicky Gluch(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Lyn Chong(p)