Schedule from Monday 19th October 2020 to Sunday 25th October 2020 for FM 102.5




Monday 19th October 2020Tuesday 20th October 2020Wednesday 21st October 2020Thursday 22nd October 2020Friday 23rd October 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-189 00:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 00:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield 00:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis 00:00 BASS CULTURE Tom Zelinka
01:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR 01:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p)
02:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p) 02:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka(p) 02:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 02:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-077 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-079 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-080 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-083
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST James Hunter 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Annabelle Drumm
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Tom Forrester-Paton 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Sue Jowell 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Michael Field 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Michael Field
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 MUSICAL MATINEE Peter Poole 13:00 LEOPOLD STOKOWSKI CONDUCTS David Brett 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Christopher Waterhouse(p) 13:00 WEBER TO ELGAR Neil McEwan 13:00 TRIBUTE TO JULIAN BREAM David Brett
14:00 WOMEN CONDUCTORS Peter Poole 14:00 BETWEEN TWO WORLDS
14:30 INSPIRED BY LITERATURE 14:30 STUDENTS OF NADIA BOULANGER
15:00 MOZART AND THE STRING QUARTET
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Stephen Wilson 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Andrew Dziedzic 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Tom Forrester-Paton 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Nicky Gluch 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Camille Mercep
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Chris Wetherall 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 A TWIST OF JAZZ Andrew Piper(p) 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN Charles Barton 20:00 AT THE OPERA Annabelle Drumm 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Stephen Matthews 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Ross Hayes(p)
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Eddie Bernasconi 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE 22:00 BRITISH CHAMBER MUSIC Peter Poole(p) 22:00 KEYBOARD INTERLUDE 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE Robert Gilchrist(p)
22:30 ULTIMA THULE George Cruickshank

Saturday 24th October 2020Sunday 25th October 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-190 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-191
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC Peter Bell 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Terry McMullen
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Robert Gilchrist 09:00 MUSICA SACRA James Hunter
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Dave Mac(p)
13:00 IN A SENTIMENTAL MOOD Maureen Meers(p) 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Linda Marr
14:00 SHORTER SYMPHONIES Brian Drummond 14:00 THE SWEDISH SYMPHONY Angela Cockburn
14:30 SATURDAY MATINÉE
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT Ross Hayes(p) 17:00 HOSANNA Jeremy Hall
18:00 MUSIC OF THE SCREEN Adam Bowen(p) 18:00 SMALL FORCES Anne-Louise Luccarini
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Anne-Louise Luccarini(p)
20:30 NEW HORIZONS James Nightingale
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Nicky Gluch(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS David Knapp(p)