Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\schedule\pres_schedule\schedule.php on line 82
Fine Music 102.5 - Presenters' Roster

Schedule from Monday 26th October 2020 to Sunday 1st November 2020 for FM 102.5




Monday 26th October 2020Tuesday 27th October 2020Wednesday 28th October 2020Thursday 29th October 2020Friday 30th October 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-192 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 0'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-081 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-082 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-084 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-085
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Annabelle Drumm
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Janine Burrus 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Neil McEwan 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Michael Field
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 TO THE DEVIL Ross Hayes 13:00 THE TALENTED VOLUNTEERS Ross Hayes 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Christopher Waterhouse(p) 13:00 MUSIC AND TREES Anne-Louise Luccarini 13:00 THE PARISIAN COMPOSERS Christina Macguinness
14:00 BORROWED FROM BEETHOVEN 14:00 ADRIAN BOULT BEING UN-BRITISH 14:00 BEETHOVEN SONGS Peter Poole
14:30 INSPIRED BY LITERATURE 14:30 ANTON REICHA AND PUPILS 14:30 FROM SWEDEN
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE David Brett 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Morton-Evans 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Field 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Robert Gilchrist 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Peter Poole
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Chris Wetherall 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 A TWIST OF JAZZ Robert Vale 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN David Garrett 20:00 AT THE OPERA James Nightingale 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Dan Bickel 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Nicky Gluch(p)
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE 22:00 KEYBOARD INTERLUDE 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE Paul Roper
22:30 WAR AND PEACE Nena Beretin 22:30 ULTIMA THULE Jackson Day(p)

Saturday 31st October 2020Sunday 1st November 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-193 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-194
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC Krystal Li 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Robert Small
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Nicky Gluch 09:00 MUSICA SACRA Stephen Matthews
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Maureen Meers(p)
13:00 SHORTER SYMPHONIES Andrew Clark 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Anna Tranter
13:30 WINDS IN CHAMBER
14:00 THE FRENCH SYMPHONY Debbie Scholem
14:30 OPERETTA IN THE AFTERNOON Angela Cockburn
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 A FLOWER GARDEN Heather Middleton 17:00 HOSANNA Stephen Matthews
18:00 MUSIC OF THE SCREEN 18:00 SMALL FORCES Brian Drummond(p)
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Peter Poole
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Calogero Panvino
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Andrew Dziedzic(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Sue Jowell(p)