Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\schedule\pres_schedule\schedule.php on line 82
Fine Music 102.5 - Presenters' Roster

Schedule from Monday 9th November 2020 to Sunday 15th November 2020 for FM 102.5




Monday 9th November 2020Tuesday 10th November 2020Wednesday 11th November 2020Thursday 12th November 2020Friday 13th November 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-200 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL1 Tom Zelinka 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 DREAD JUNCTION 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 0'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-091 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-092 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-093 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-094
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Robert Small 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Annabelle Drumm
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Janine Burrus 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Robert Gilchrist 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC David Brett
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 ROBERT CASADESUS IN RECITAL Brian Drummond 13:00 SYDNEY SYMPHONY 2020 Andrew Bukenya(p) 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Christopher Waterhouse(p) 13:00 ROMANTIC CHAMBER Neil McEwan 13:00 MELTING MOMENTS Brian Drummond
14:00 INTERPRETED BY AUSTRALIANS 14:00 QUINTET James Hunter 14:00 BEETHOVEN SONGS Peter Poole 14:00 POCO TRANQUILLO 14:00 LIGHTEN UP
14:30 MAINLY ROMANTICS 14:30 COMPOSED IN 1918 14:30 FROM AMERICA WITH DISTINCTION 14:30 TRANSFORMATIONS
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Field 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Morton-Evans 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Ross Hayes 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Peter Poole 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Camille Mercep
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Chris Wetherall 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 A TWIST OF JAZZ Robert Vale 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN James Nightingale 20:00 AT THE OPERA Annabelle Drumm 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Stephen Matthews 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Charles Barton
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE Krystal Li(p) 22:00 CHAMBER INTERLUDE 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE
22:30 ULTIMA THULE Jon Shapiro(p)
23:00 AUSTRALIANS IN CHAMBER Nena Beretin

Saturday 14th November 2020Sunday 15th November 2020
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-201 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-202
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC Stephen Wilson 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Peter Poole
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Nicky Gluch 09:00 MUSICA SACRA Anne-Louise Luccarini
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Jeannie McInnes
13:00 IN A SENTIMENTAL MOOD Maureen Meers(p) 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Orli Zahava
14:00 PIANO INTERLUDE Angela Cockburn 14:00 THE FRENCH SYMPHONY Paul Roper
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT John Hanna 17:00 HOSANNA Richard Munge
18:00 MUSIC OF THE SCREEN Maureen Meers(p) 18:00 SMALL FORCES Krystal Li
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT Nicky Gluch
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Brian Drummond(p)
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Nev Dorrington
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Ross Hayes(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Deborah Evans(p)