Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\schedule\pres_schedule\schedule.php on line 82
Fine Music 102.5 - Presenters' Roster

Schedule from Monday 10th May 2021 to Sunday 16th May 2021 for FM 102.5




Monday 10th May 2021Tuesday 11th May 2021Wednesday 12th May 2021Thursday 13th May 2021Friday 14th May 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-045 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 0ASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-145 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-146 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-147 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-148
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Robert Small 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Robert Gilchrist 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC David Brett
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan(p) 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 MUSIC FOR A ROOM Dan Bickel 13:00 SYDNEY SYMPHONY 2021 Andrew Bukenya(p) 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Simon Moore(p) 13:00 TRANSCRIBED (Brief notes) Brian Drummond 13:00 SOLOS Anne-Louise Luccarini
14:00 CHEMISTS AND ASTRONOMERS 14:00 GREAT KIWIS! (Brief notes) Ross Hayes 14:00 POSTCARD FROM TROLDHAUGEN Stephen Matthews 14:00 VENUS, GODDESS OF LOVE AND BEAUTY 14:00 THE BOHEMIANS
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Field 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Morton-Evans 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Ross Hayes 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Marilyn Schock 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Stephen Wilson
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Jeannie McInnes(p) 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 PLANET JAZZ Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN James Nightingale 20:00 AT THE OPERA Peter Poole 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Nicky Gluch 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA (Brief notes) Ross Hayes(p)
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE Nena Beretin 22:00 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Nena Beretin 22:00 MUNRO PLAYS BENJAMIN 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE Andrew Dziedzic(p)
22:30 ULTIMA THULE Jackson Day(p)

Saturday 15th May 2021Sunday 16th May 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-043 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-046
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC David Garrett 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Robert Small
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Michael Field 09:00 MUSICA SACRA James Hunter
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA (Notes)
11:30 ON PARADE Owen Fisher(p)
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Jeannie McInnes
13:00 WOODWIND CONTRASTS Neil McEwan 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Anna Tranter
14:00 THE CLARINET IN CHAMBER Andrew Clark
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE Angela Cockburn
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT Sue McCreadie 17:00 HOSANNA Meg Matthews
18:00 STAGE AND SCREEN Anne-Louise Luccarini 18:00 SMALL FORCES Brian Cornish(p)
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT Robert Small
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Peter Poole
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Nev Dorrington(p)
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Robert Gilchrist(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Lyn Chong(p)