Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\schedule\pres_schedule\schedule.php on line 82
Fine Music 102.5 - Presenters' Roster

Schedule from Monday 24th May 2021 to Sunday 30th May 2021 for FM 102.5




Monday 24th May 2021Tuesday 25th May 2021Wednesday 26th May 2021Thursday 27th May 2021Friday 28th May 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-050 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-153 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-154 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-155 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-156
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Robert Small 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Andrew Clark
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Janine Burrus 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Andrew Dziedzic 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Neil McEwan 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Michael Field
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL (Notes) 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan(p) 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan
13:00 EAST OF THE DANUBE Stephen Wilson 13:00 THREE FOR FIVE Robert Gilchrist 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Simon Moore(p) 13:00 CLASSICAL QUINTETS Peter Poole 13:00 THUNDER AND LIGHTNING Brian Drummond
14:00 NIGHTS IN THE GARDENS OF SPAIN Robert Gilchrist 14:00 TRACING THE MUSICAL HERITAGE
14:30 OVER THE HILLS AND FAR AWAY Chloe Sinclair 14:30 SCHEHERAZADE
15:00 HOUSMAN TO MUSIC
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE David Brett 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Michael Morton-Evans 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Lloyd Capps 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Marilyn Schock 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Stephen Wilson
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Jeannie McInnes(p) 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 PLANET JAZZ Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers(p)
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN David Garrett 20:00 AT THE OPERA Camille Mercep 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Nicky Gluch 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Nina Fudala(p)
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE 22:00 HENNIG PLAYS TAUSIG 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE (Brief notes) Anne-Louise Luccarini(p)
22:30 ULTIMA THULE Marc Cottee(p)
23:00 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Calogero Panvino(p)

Saturday 29th May 2021Sunday 30th May 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-051 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-052
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC Krystal Li 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Stephen Wilson 09:00 MUSICA SACRA James Hunter
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Dave Mac(p)
13:00 CONTRASTING STRINGS Peter Poole 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Ian Carswell
14:00 THE CLARINET IN CHAMBER James Nightingale
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE Annabelle Drumm
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL (Brief notes)
17:00 AMERICAN COMPOSERS Troy Fil 17:00 HOSANNA Meg Matthews
18:00 STAGE AND SCREEN 18:00 SOCIETY SPOT Robert Small
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Peter Poole(p)
20:30 NEW HORIZONS
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Andrew Dziedzic(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Deborah Evans(p)