Warning: A non-numeric value encountered in C:\inetpub\wwwroot\schedule\pres_schedule\schedule.php on line 82
Fine Music 102.5 - Presenters' Roster

Schedule from Monday 31st May 2021 to Sunday 6th June 2021 for FM 102.5




Monday 31st May 2021Tuesday 1st June 2021Wednesday 2nd June 2021Thursday 3rd June 2021Friday 4th June 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-053 00:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 00:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield 00:00   00:00 BASS CULTURE Tom Zelinka
00:15 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis
01:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p)
02:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p) 02:00 LIMITLESS & FREE Philip Bridges(p) 02:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 02:00 WHOMPT OUT David Denham(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-157 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-158 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-159 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-160
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST James Hunter 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Janine Burrus 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Andrew Clark
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Tom Forrester-Paton 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Sue Jowell 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Robert Gilchrist 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Peter Poole 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Neil McEwan
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL (Notes) 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale 12:00 JAZZ, PURE AND SIMPLE Maureen Meers(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan(p)
13:00 THE MAID OF ORLEANS (Brief notes) David Brett 13:00 MUSIC FROM SPAIN Peter Poole 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Simon Moore(p) 13:00 SUMMER NIGHTS Dan Bickel 13:00 WHAT'S UP THERE? (Brief notes) Brian Drummond
14:00 TRAVELLERS 14:00 CLASSICS AUSTRALIAN STYLE 14:00 THE SYMPHONIES OF SIBELIUS Anne-Louise Luccarini
14:30 IMPRESSIONS: HERE AND THERE
15:00 CLASSICAL ERA STRING QUARTETS
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Peter Poole 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Andrew Dziedzic 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Tom Forrester-Paton 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Robert Gilchrist 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE James Hunter
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 PLANET JAZZ Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN Michael Field 20:00 AT THE OPERA James Nightingale 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY (Brief notes) Christina Macguinness 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Robert Small
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Gail Monjo 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE Ross Hayes(p) 22:00 CISLOWSKA PLAYS KATS-CHERNIN 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE (Brief notes)
22:30 ULTIMA THULE George Cruickshank

Saturday 5th June 2021Sunday 6th June 2021
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-054 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-057
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC David Garrett 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Stephen Wilson
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Michael Field 09:00 MUSICA SACRA Andrew Clark
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE Nina Fudala
10:00 MUSICAL JOURNEYS Michael Field 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE Owen Fisher(p)
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ AND RAGTIME Maureen Meers(p)
13:00 OPERA IN MINIATURE Annabelle Drumm 13:00 WORLD MUSIC: Whirled Wide Carole Garland(p)
14:00 SOUNDS OF SONATAS Angela Cockburn
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE David Brett
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT Roger Fyfe 17:00 HOSANNA Stephen Matthews
18:00 MUSIC OF THE SCREEN Sue Jowell(p) 18:00 SMALL FORCES Vicky Zhang
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER Krystal Li(p)
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Calogero Panvino(p)
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME Andrew Dziedzic(p) 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Sue Jowell(p)