Schedule from Monday 6th June 2022 to Sunday 12th June 2022 for FM 102.5



    Presenters' Trouble Shooting Guide

Monday 6th June 2022Tuesday 7th June 2022Wednesday 8th June 2022Thursday 9th June 2022Friday 10th June 2022
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-010 00:00 SOUNDTRACKS AT MIDNIGHT Chris Winner(p) 00:00 DREAD JUNCTION Vince Carnovale(p) 00:00 UNLEASH THE VINYL Tom Zelinka(p) 00:00 MUTABLE CARAT Nick Dan
01:00 OASIS OF INSOMNIA Adam Cockburn(p) 01:00 DREAD JUNCTION 01:00 GROOVESVILLE/25 O'CLOCK Ray Levis(p) 01:00 THE LONG DIVISION Joe Goddard(p)
02:00 ECLECTIC CHAIR Liam Collins(p) 02:00 THE LOST HIGHWAY Austin Harrison(p) 02:00 A CRACK IN THE SKY Sophie McCulloch(p) 02:00 SIGNAL CRUNCH Glenn Winfield(p)
03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-159 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-161 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-160 03:00 CLASSICAL TILL DAWN NETIA-164
06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Stephen Wilson 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Julie Simonds 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Stephen Wilson 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Simon Moore 06:00 FINE MUSIC BREAKFAST Vicky Zhang
09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Nina Fudala 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Robert Gilchrist 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC James Hunter 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Ross Hayes 09:00 DIVERSIONS IN FINE MUSIC Peter Poole
10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL 10:30 CONCERT HALL
12:00 SWING SESSIONS John Buchanan(p) 12:00 JAZZ RHYTHM Jeannie McInnes 12:00 JAZZ SKETCHES Robert Vale(p) 12:00 JAZZ AFTER NOON Sue Jowell(p) 12:00 A JAZZ HOUR Barry O'Sullivan(p)
13:00 MEANDERING ACROSS EUROPE Part 3 David Brett 13:00 COMPOSER FOCUS Part 15 Michael Morton-Evans(p) 13:00 IN CONVERSATION Simon Moore(p) 13:00 ARTSOUND: SLAVA’S PIANO Stephen Gard 13:00 JANE SHELDON, SOPRANO Ross Hayes
14:00 FRENCH INSPIRATIONS Heather Middleton 14:00 FROM THE SOUTH Part 3 Neil McEwan 14:00 A QUARTET OF COMPOSERS 14:00 LESSER-KNOWN COMPOSERS
14:30 A CONCERT IN TEL AVIV
16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Julie Simonds 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Andrew Dziedzic 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Ross Hayes 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Marilyn Schock 16:00 FINE MUSIC DRIVE Robert Gilchrist
19:00 JAZZ PULSE Chris Wetherall(p) 19:00 THE JAZZ BEAT Lloyd Capps 19:00 PLANET JAZZ Xavier Bichon 19:00 THE NEW JAZZ STANDARD Frank Presley 19:00 FRIDAY JAZZ SESSION Alex Siegers(p)
20:00 STORMY MONDAY Austin Harrison, Garth Sundberg 20:00 JUST IN Michael Field 20:00 AT THE OPERA James Nightingale 20:00 THE WORLD OF A SYMPHONY Brian Drummond(p) 20:00 EVENINGS WITH THE ORCHESTRA Charles Barton
22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Ramsay McInnes(p) 22:00 CHAMBER SOIRÉE Nena Beretin 22:00 AN AUSTRALIAN ENSEMBLE 22:00 BAROQUE AND BEFORE
22:30 ULTIMA THULE Jack Anthony(p)
23:00 MUSIC OF THE NIGHT Chloe Sinclair(p)

Saturday 11th June 2022Sunday 12th June 2022
TimeProgramPresenterTimeProgramPresenter
00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-013 00:00 CLASSIC-ALL THROUGH THE NIGHT NETIA-017
06:00 SATURDAY MORNING MUSIC Stephen Wilson 06:00 SUNDAY MORNING MUSIC Paul Roper
09:00 WHAT'S ON IN MUSIC Stephen Gard 09:00 MUSICA SACRA James Hunter
09:05 THE PIANO ALONE
10:00 CENTRES OF MUSIC (Notes) 10:00 THE CLASSICAL ERA
11:30 ON PARADE
12:00 URBAN JAZZ LOUNGE Leita Hutchings(p) 12:00 CLASSIC JAZZ Dave Mac(p)
13:00 IN A SENTIMENTAL MOOD Maureen Meers(p) 13:00 WORLD MUSIC Gerry Myerson(p)
14:00 CHAMBER MUSIC OF REINECKE Angela Cockburn 14:00 INTIMATE VOICES David Garrett
14:30 SATURDAY MATINEE
15:00 SUNDAY SPECIAL
17:00 SOCIETY SPOT John Hanna 17:00 HOSANNA Meg Matthews
18:00 STAGE AND SCREEN Andrew Dziedzic(p) 18:00 SMALL FORCES Mary Moran(p)
19:00 EMERGENT JAZZ Keith Pettigrew 19:00 SUNDAY NIGHT CONCERT
20:00 THE LIFE OF A COMPOSER James Nightingale
20:30 NEW HORIZONS Ross Hayes(p)
22:00 SATURDAY NIGHT AT HOME 22:00 JAZZ AFTER HOURS Deborah Evans(p)